BUS SCHEDULE

Click Here








Mennonite Memorial Home

All activities at this location are from 10:00 am to 3:00 pm 


Kids' Activities: Crafts with Hilty Preschool and Child Care, S'mores with Bluffton/Pandora Campus Life, M&R Plumbing Putt-Putt, Kiddie Train, Face Painting ($5), Straw Dig, Lawn Jenga, Fun Photo Booth
Food For Sale:  MHCO Service Group Bake Sale and Food Tent ($), Maple Syrup ($)
Bake Sale - September 27 and 28, from 9 a.m. until 2 p.m.
Silent Auction - Monday, September 23 until noon on Saturday, September 28th
Vendors


2019 Schedule -  Scroll down to see what is happening at all 6 locations throughout the day!



Bluffton Family Recreation (BFR)

​All activities at this location are taking place on Friday, September 27, beginning at 5 p.m.


Pipegun Wars             5:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Movie on the Lawn "Coco"7:30 pm
Food Vendors5:00 pm - 7:30 pm               



Downtown Bluffton


Bluffton Farmer's Market
8:30 am - 12:00 pm

Face Painting & Balloon Artist

(Sponsored by Mercy Health

Family Practice)

10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Bus Stop at the Town Hall*
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
*See posted schedules for approximate Bus Pick Up and Drop Off times



- Since 2004 -

Bluffton Fall Festival

Bluffton Hospital


Inflatables
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Train Rides
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Pumpkin Decorating
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Refreshments
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Kona Ice Treats
10:00 am - 3:00 pm




Swiss Historical Society

All activities at this location are from 10:00 am to 3:00 pm


Tour the Schumacher House, summer kitchen, workshop, culinary garden and bank barn
Scrap Artists Quilt Show (and Quilt Raffle at 3 p.m.)
Brick oven bread making
Food preparation demonstrations
Woodworking tool demonstrations
Horse-drawn plowing
Animal displays
Kids Activities: straw bale maze, organized games
Handicrafts
Food for Donation: Popcorn over the fire, cider, smoked cheese


Maple Crest


Antique Tractor Show
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Kiddie Tractor Pull
1:00 pm (registration 12:30 - 1:00 pm)
Fishing Derby
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Wooden Toy Sale
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
Food For Sale
10:00 am - 3:00 pm
The Standard Time Jazz Quintet
11:00-11:45 am, 1:00 - 1:45 pm

Click Here for Antique Tractor Show Registration Info